Command line - inactive panel

This is a place for users to discuss Altap Salamander. Please feel free to ask, answer questions, and express your opinion. Please do not post problems, bug reports or feature requests here.
cincura.net
Posts: 593
Joined: 09 Dec 2005, 17:30
Location: a step further
Contact:

Command line - inactive panel

Post by cincura.net » 21 Feb 2013, 09:56

Hi *,

AS can be called with

Code: Select all

-A path
to set this path in active panel. As far as I see (http://www.altap.cz/salamander/help/sal ... ask_param/) there's no way to set path in inactive panel. Worth for me. What others think?
Last edited by cincura.net on 24 Feb 2013, 16:33, edited 1 time in total.
Jiri {x2} Cincura

User avatar
Ether
Posts: 1459
Joined: 10 May 2007, 16:08
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: Command line - inactive panel

Post by Ether » 21 Feb 2013, 21:30

Just to be sure, you want to be able to set the path in the inactive panel, right? If so - I think 'why not?', it may be useful.
Ελληνικά rulez.

cincura.net
Posts: 593
Joined: 09 Dec 2005, 17:30
Location: a step further
Contact:

Re: Command line - inactive panel

Post by cincura.net » 24 Feb 2013, 16:34

Yes, in inactive panel.
Jiri {x2} Cincura

Post Reply