Page 1 of 1

Save Configuration

Posted: 05 Aug 2019, 00:03
by MrBill
I'm now using version 4.0, although I am a paid up user from long ago. With this new version, the "Save Configuration" menu item does not work. Whatever state I left the program in is what I see when I restart the program!

Thanks, Bill

Re: Save Configuration

Posted: 05 Aug 2019, 12:32
by SvA
Hi Bill,

this works as intended for me (checked x64 version only).

Please check the following setting:
Zwischenablage04.png
Zwischenablage04.png (13.09 KiB) Viewed 1792 times
If you want this option unticked by default, untick it in all running instances of AS, then manually save the configuration in one instance.

Re: Save Configuration

Posted: 05 Aug 2019, 15:02
by MrBill
That worked, thanks!